Staff

For 50 years, CAC has been providing a hand-up to Howard County citizens in need.  We provide services that are integrated, comprehensive and empowering. It is only with the help of our community partners, our community supporters, our volunteers and our hard working staff that we are able to meet the ever-growing needs of the clients we serve every day.  Our professional staff and the programs they are associated with are listed below. 

ADMINISTRATION

Stephanie Blades
Executive Assistant

Anne Brinker
Director of Operations

Gary Christopher
Director of Weatherization

Gayle Christopher
Senior Accountant

Albert Darago
Fiscal Assistant

Bita Dayhoff
President

 

Deborah Downs-Lynch
Director of Human Resources

Mary Ann Gardes
Data Quality Analyst

Jen Grieb
Director of Resource Development

Vacant
Grants Manager

Alice Harris
Director of Education

Catherine Kinyanjui
Accounts Manager

 

 

Skip Klauka
Director of Finance

Joanna Martin
Fiscal Assistant

Sarah Schindehette
Volunteer Coordinator

Ivette Rosa
Receptionist

Gladys Staton
Fiscal Manager

Tara Sullivan
Human Resources Coordinator

 

PROGRAMS & SERVICES

Housing & Energy:
Coordinator: Beth Stein

Shannon Abelghani
Weatherization Community Worker

Susan Argento
Records Clerk

Janelle Clements
Community Worker

Sue Coleman
Records Clerk

Beverly Eskridge
Community Worker

David Evans
Weatherization Community Worker

Michelle Farris
Community Worker

Faye Glover
Community Worker

John Jeter
Community Worker

Marlene Lomax
Internal Auditor

Feben Moges
Community Worker

Arica Pinkney
Community Worker

Joy Riley
Weatherization Community Worker

Robin Stimson
Community Worker

Kathy True
Weatherization Program Coordinator

DeAtlas White-Pigford
Community Worker

Food Bank:
Coordinator: Phillip Dodge

Kevin Berry
Community Worker

Mara Castelbaum
Receptionist

Brian Ellis
Community Worker

Jay Guzzone
Community Worker

Renee Jefferson
Community Worker

Bishop Williams
Warehouse Manager

Head Start: 

Lisa Blankfard
Disabilities Coordinator

Elizabeth Burch
Driver

Keith Bost
Driver

George Branch
Driver

Donald Corbin
Education Coordinator

Claudia Corea
Bus Monitor

Juana Espinal
Bus Monitor

Gwen Hebron
Family Service Worker

Michelle Hepner
First Presbyterian & Old Cedar Lane Center Manager

Joanna Lake
Special Projects

Alia Lewis
Bus Monitor

Vacant
Health Assistant

Patricia McLean
Family Service Worker

Helen Ortiz-Jesus
Family Service Worker

Wilma Peery
Bus Monitor

Marsha Polits
Administrative Assistant

 

Dorcas Schindehette
Family Service Worker

Ed Shields
Dasher Green Center Manager

Valerie Souder
Transportation Coordinator

Bridgette Staton
Family Service Worker

TheKisha Towns
Ellicott City Center Manager

 

Teaching Staff: 

Paulina Aberdeen-Sealey
Leslie Aguirre
Michelle Allen
Gwendolyn Atkins
Kimberly Braunstein
Janiecka Brown
Heather Buckley
Leslie Castro
Tiffany Cook
Khalia Clancy
Emily Dwyer
Mary Edwards

 

Jessica Geyer
Joyce Harris
Sherie Hiban
Gwen Hopkins
Maria Irizarry
Dina Johnson
Sondenia Johnson
Karen Kastel
Gurdeep Kaur
Veerpal Kaur
Kyong Kim
Rebecca Legg

 

Shawne Lester-Young
Margaret Middleton
Michelle Moore
Stephanie Munn
Jessica Neumyer
Madhavi Pottimutyalagari
Ayesha Rana
Anabella Speck
Ria Spence
Maria Stone
Erikka Tisdale
Shanice White
Virginia Yost

_PAG9385